Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

10-port 100M/100M Layer 2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

10-port 100M/100M Layer 2 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

  • Model: GPLA1010

GPLA1010 series Gigabit unmanaged Industrial Ethernet switch supports 8 100m ports (up to 4 optical ports) and is configured with 2 Gigabit ports (optoelectronic optional). Rail installation, 24 V / 220 V optional, wide voltage range input, and provide overload and reverse connection protection. Strong anti electromagnetic interference capability, especially suitable for high bandwidth access to the field environment.

It can support up to 8 100m electrical ports or 4 100m SC / St optical ports

Support two Gigabit SC / St / FC optical ports or Gigabit electrical ports

Optional 24 V / 220 V power input

Industrial IP40 protection grade

Support rail / wall mounted installation

Standard

&

Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3    10BaseT Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u  100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab       1000BaseT(X) Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z   1000BaseX Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x  Flow Control 

Interface

 

Copper port: 8-port 10/100Base-T(X)RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 2-port 100Base-FX,SC/ST/FC optional,2-port 1000Base-FX

Alarm port: 2-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks, support 1 relay alarm output, current carrying capacity 1A@24VDC or 0.5A@120VAC

 

LED Indicator

 

Running Indicator, Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator, Alarm Indicator

 

Switch

Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 2K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 1.6G

Switch time delay: <10μs

 

Power

Requirement

 

12~48VDC, 4-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Dual power supply redundancy, non-polarity, reverse connection protection

 

Environmental 

Limit

 

Operating temperature range: -40~75℃*

Storage temperature range: -40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical Characteristic

 

IP30 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting or wall mounting

Dimension (W x H x D):43(W) x 130(H) x 95(D) mm

Weight: 900g

 

Industrial

Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

Air discharge: ±15kV

Contact discharge: ±8kV


IEC 61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

Test level: 10V/m

Frequency range: 80MHz-1GHz


IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

Power supply; ±4kV

Ethernet port: ±2kV

Relay: ±4kV


IEC 61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

Power supply: common mode±4kV, differential mode±2kV

Ethernet port: ±4kV

Relay:common mode±4kV, differential mode±2kV


IEC 61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

Test level: 10V

Frequency range: 150kHz-80MHz


Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty

 

5 years


MetInfo enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS